Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for August, 2008

Finally Home

After a week of house-sitting (well mostly dog-sitting) for my mom, I am finally home so here are a few pictures of the figures I got on Monday! I am also awaiting a few other figures, but 1 is set to arrive soon, dunno about the others :P.

Sorry these pictures are kinda blurry…for some reason I couldn’t get it to be sharp even in Macro. I think I will need to open up my mini studio later… I guess daylight just hates me…I replaced the old pictures with newer, better ones taken at night.

Anyways, hereĀ  you go!:

NWS Chuchu Astram & Pantsu Jordh under the cut:

(more…)

Read Full Post »

See, I’m a Girl!

I just got the new Lala for Sept. I am thinking about getting a subscription actually xD Ouran Host Club is starting to get a little more exciting for me (SPOILER, highlight to read: I think that Haruhi and Tamaki are finally getting somewhere, they are SUCH a cute couple…although Haruhi got kidnapped at the cliffhanger at the end of this chapter…). And getting the furoku is always fun. This month’s came with a Ouran Host Club eco bag that folds up…and fits perfectly in my new (tiny) purse :DDD
So guys, unless you thought I only loved GAR and Moe…I LOVE Shoujo too :D Bwahahahahaha! I AM A GIRL AFTERALL!!!!1
Here is a girl you guys would rather look at though :P

Read Full Post »

Can’t Get Enough Moe!

Read Full Post »

ZOMG Moe!

I received 3 figures today, and I should be receiving another one but I am not sure when exactly. I also have to take some pictures of Haruhi who I got last weekend.

Anyways, for the meantime, here is some moe!

Read Full Post »

Nyoro~n

Read Full Post »

iPod Touch

I am typing this on my super nice, new iPod Touch! I am a tad obsessed with it lol. It has to be the niftiest gadget after the iPhone LOL.

Read Full Post »

Still Ugly

What is up with these figures from Umisho??? They are seriously the worst looking figures (at least their faces) in a long time. And their outfits are so boring they don’t make up for it at all.

Images behind the cut, because they are just that ugly IMO.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

« Newer Posts - Older Posts »

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.